Stroud & District Football League
Stroud & District Football League

League Cups

 

The Draws for the 2018-19 season have been made. Details have been uploaded to Full-Time.

 

HARRY GREENING CUP
Final: Date and venue to be announced

Frampton United   v  Stonehouse Town

 

PRESIDENTS CUP

Quarter Finals:

(Ties below involving a GNSL team to be played on Sat 22nd December 2018 or on a Sunday preceding 4th March 2019)
Tredworth Tigers  v  Leonard Stanley

Frampton United Res  v  Charfield
Kings Stanley  v  Barnwood United

Stonehouse Town Res  v  Randwick   (to be played on Sat 2nd March 2019)

 


CHAIRMANS CUP
Round 2 draw to be made on 13-December
(ties to be played on Sat 12th January 2018)
Taverners Res
Didmarton

Kingsway Rovers
Minchinhampton
Sharpness Res
Tibberton
Upton St Leonards Res
Quedgeley Wanderers Res
Trident
Wotton Rovers
Wickwar Wanderers

Ramblers
Longford

3 x Byes

 

 

DENNIS MASON CUP
Alkerton Rangers  v  Longlevens 4ths
Dursley Town Res  v  Saintbridge
Stonehouse Town 3rds  v  Charfield Res
Rodborough Old Boys Res  v  Painswick
Stroud Harriers Res  v  McCadam
Hardwicke 3rds  v  Randwick Res
North Nibley  v  Tuffley Rovers 4ths
Hempsted   v  Berkeley Town Res
Avonvale United  v  Kingsway Rovers Res
Wotton Rovers Res  v  Old Richians Res
Cotswold Rangers  v  Chalford 3rds
Abbeymead Rovers Res  v  Kings Stanley Res
Frampton United 3rds  v 
Bridgeway  (Frampton now receive a bye)

(Ties above to be played on Sat 1st December 2018)
 

 

BILL BICK CUP
Cam Bulldogs 3rds  v  Cashes Green
Cotswold Rangers Res  v  Gloster Rovers
Randwick 3rds  v  Longford Res
Sharpness 3rds  v  Uley Res
Horsley United Res  v  Stroud United Res
Ramblers Res  5-0  Cam Everside Wanderers
Tuffley Rovers 5ths  v  Abbeymead Rovers 3rds
Brockworth Albion 3rds  v  Minchinhampton Res
Cashes Green Res  1-4  Stonehouse 4ths
Leonard Stanley Res  v  Uley 3rds
Tetbury Town 3rds  v  Eastcombe Res
Woodchester  v  Chalford 4ths
Rodborough Old Boys 3rds
- receive a bye

(Ties above to be played on Sat 1st December 2018)

 

Round 2 of the Chairman's, Dennis Mason & Bill Bick Cups will be played on Sat 12th January 2019.

The same date applies for Round 1 of the three Plate Competitions for which all the losing SDFL teams will be placed into. The draws for these will be made on 13-December .

 

 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Stroud & District Football League